
Formula One
సీజన్ 1
11 ఎపిసోడ్లు
1. Formula One 1970 - The Uncrowned Champion

1. Formula One 1970 - The Uncrowned Champion
1970 was the year of transition in Grand Prix racing; the season that pitched the old guard against a feisty new breed of racers intent on pushing Formula One forward into the new decade.
50నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
2. Formula One 1971 - Great Scott

2. Formula One 1971 - Great Scott
At the start of the 1971 F1 season Ferrari was still the team to beat, and the brute force of the V-12 engine threatened to destroy everything in its wake. However, it was the addition of Stewart and Tyrrell into the Championship that challenged the balance of power. It made for an epic season that pitted mechanical muscle against driving skill.
53నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
3. Formula One 1972 - Fittipaldi's Year

3. Formula One 1972 - Fittipaldi's Year
1972. All eyes were on the defending champion Jackie Stewart and expectations were high that he would repeat the total domination of the previous year.
52నిమి
29, మే 1950
4. Formula One 1973 - Reign of Stewart

4. Formula One 1973 - Reign of Stewart
Jackie Stewart had won the Formula One championship in 1971 but Emerson Fittipaldi was the reigning champion. At the start of the 1973 F1 season there was no question regarding his intention, Jackie Stewart wanted his title back.
53నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
5. Formula One 1974 - Down to the Last Race

5. Formula One 1974 - Down to the Last Race
1974 was the year of change in Formula One. Defending champion Jackie Stewart had retired from racing, creating a power vacuum that sucked a host of racers, old and new, into the battle for the Championship.
53నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
6. Formula One 1975 - Lauda and Ferrari No. 1

6. Formula One 1975 - Lauda and Ferrari No. 1
1975 was the year when the prancing horse got its spring back. The early decade had been a challenging period for Ferrari, as they struggled to find a body shape that would do justice to the brute force of the V12 engine. Enter Niki Lauda and his brand new car - the Ferrari 312T. It proved to be an irresistible combination that would be unstoppable.
52నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
7. Formula One 1976 - Hunt for the Title

7. Formula One 1976 - Hunt for the Title
The reigning Champion, Niki Lauda in the Ferrari, started the 1976 season as the favorite for the Championship.
52నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
8. Formula One 1977 - Lauda's Comeback

8. Formula One 1977 - Lauda's Comeback
1977 saw Niki Lauda start the season, scarred but fit. And determined to put his horrific accident behind him.
51నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
9. Formula One 1978 - Magic Mario

9. Formula One 1978 - Magic Mario
Mario Andretti, an Italian American world champion racing driver and one of the most successful Americans in the history of the sport, To date, he remains the only driver ever to win the Indianapolis 500 (1969), Daytona 500 (1967) and the Formula One World Championship.
52నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
10. Formula One 1979 - Maranello Mastery

10. Formula One 1979 - Maranello Mastery
Watch the story of the 1979 Grand Prix season, a story of Jody Scheckter and Ferrari. This film is a skilfull combination of archive footage used to create a review that captures the essence of a very special era in Grand Prix racing.
51నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
11. Formula One 1980 - Double First: Williams and Jones

11. Formula One 1980 - Double First: Williams and Jones
1980. The new decade brought a record number of entries for the start of the season. Expectations were high that the champions of '79, Ferrari and Jody Scheckter, could be beaten. Enter Team Williams and Alan Jones - the new force in a bright new era for Formula One racing.
52నిమి
30, ఏప్రి 2004
ఇతర ఫార్మాట్లు
మీరు ఆర్డర్ చేయడం లేదా వీక్షించడం ద్వారా మా నిబంధనలకు అంగీకరిస్తారు. ఇది Amazon.com Services LLC ద్వారా అమ్మబడుతోంది.